We lost 35-7 to West Geauga.
16 Kids are hurt and 3\4 of the team is Sophmores.
But we used to be dominant.
Chardon Hilltoppers Playoff History
- 1994 Division II State Champions -
- 1998 Division II State Runner-Up -
- Playoff Record: 22-10 -
- State Semi-Finalists: 1988, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2003 -
- Region V Titles: 1988, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2003 -
- Region V Runner-Up: 1987, 1996, 2001, 2006-
- Playoff Appearances: 1987, 1998, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2003, 2006-
1987
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 20 - Minerva 14 (OT)
Division II Regional Final: Akron Buchtel 20 - Chardon 12
1988
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 3 - St. Joseph 0
Division II Regional Final: Chardon 21 - Solon 14
Division II State Semi-Final: Akron Buchtel 37- Chardon 0
1993
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 28 - Madison 21
Division II Regional Final: Chardon 21 - Green 12
Division II State Semi-Final: Uniontown Lake 29 - Chardon 7
1994
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 34 - Riverside 6
Division II Regional Final: Chardon 28 - Padua 7
Division II State Semi-Final: Chardon 17 - Walsh Jesuit 7
Division II State Final: Chardon 17 - Rayland Buckeye Local 6
1995
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 46 - Riverside 0
Division II Regional Final: Chardon 42 - Amherst Steele 12
Division II State Semi-Final: Akron Buchtel 22 - Chardon 21
1996
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 16 - South 10
Division II Regional Final: Solon 24 - Chardon 21
1997
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Akron Buchtel 24 - Chardon 7
1998
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 20 - Dover 14
Division II Regional Final: Chardon 31 - East Liverpool 6
Division II State Semi-Final: Chardon 32 - Mayfield 0
Division II State Final: Lebanon 27 - Chardon 21
2001
Division II Regional Quarter-Final: Chardon 21 - Louisville 6
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 14 - South 13 (OT)
Division II Regional Final: Green 22 - Chardon 15
2003
Division II Regional Quarter-Final: Chardon 37 - Maple Heights 22
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 37 - Nordonia 7
Division II Regional Final: Chardon 21 - Copley 10
Division II State Semi-Final: Avon Lake 38 - Chardon 8
2006
Division II Regional Quarter-Final: Chardon 28 - Kent Roosevelt 12
Division II Regional Semi-Final: Chardon 31 - Mayfield 0
Division II Regional Final: Nordonia 27 - Chardon 18 (
^^ My year.